HOME | CONTACT US | ABOUT THE Y | CAREERS

Middle School PLAY Athletic League

basketball 2017

Playoff results


Bracket/Scores




Regular Season Standings

*Bold teams qualified for playoffs

A DIVISION


Games
Played
Wins
Losses
Winning
Percentage
Point
Differential
Points
Scored
Points
Allowed
PB School
7
7
0
1.000
+182
264
82
Roosevelt
7
6
1
.857+72
202
125
Darnall
7
5
2
.714+44
166
122
Gompers
7
4
3
.571+27
140
113
Memorial
7
3
4
.429-48
92
140
Wilson
7
2
5
.286-22
131
153
Marston
7
1
6
.167-107
82
189
Feaster
7
0
7
.000-143
99
242


B DIVISION


Games
Played
Wins
Losses
Winning
Percentage
Point
Differential
Points
Scored
Points
Allowed
Iftin
7
6
1
.857+115
220
105
EJE
7
6
1
.857+97
227
130
Global Vision
7
6
1
.857+37
185
148
Tubman
7
4
3
.571+49
177
128
Mueller
7
3
4
.429+12
144
132
Taft
7
2
5
.286-81
81
162
HSMS
7
1
6
.143-89
92
181
Mann
7
07
.000-155
85
240


C DIVISION


Games
Played
Wins
Losses
Winning
Percentage
Point
Differential
Points
Scored
Points
Allowed
Correia
7
7
01.000+184
282
98
Monarch
7
5
2
.714+74
194
120
PB (PT)
7
5
2
.714
+19
145
126
KIPP
7
4
3
.571-3
123
126
Waldorf
7
3
4
.429-5
165
170
Epiphany
7
3
4
.429-34
94
128
DePortola
7
1
6
.143-32
116
148
Muirlands
7
07
.000-210
0
210

Girls A division


Games
Played
Wins
Losses
Winning
Percentage
Point
Differential
Points
Scored
Points
Allowed
Feaster
7
7
01.000
+134
172
38
PB School
7
6
1
.857+81
185
104
Roosevelt
7
5
2
.714+82
145
63
Darnall
7
4
3
.571-50
106
156
Taft
7
3
4
.429-63
72
135
Waldorf
7
2
5
.286-20
76
96
Global Vision
7
1
6
.143-66
65
131
Wilson
7
07
.000-106
63
169


Girls B division

Gom
Games
Played
Wins
Losses
Winning
Percentage
Point
Differential
Points
Scored
Points
Allowed
Gompers
7
6
1
.857+105
166
61
Monarch
7
6
1
.857+154
220
66
Feaster
7
5
2
.714+54
139
85
Marston
7
5
2
.667+25
130
105
KIPP
7
3
4
.429+4
87
83
Tubman
7
1
6
.143-104
59
163
HSMS
7
1
6
.143-114
25
139
Mueller
7
1
6
.143-135
39
174


CO-Ed League Leaders

Points

1. Robiel (Global Vision) - 63

2. Jeremiyah (EJE) - 34

3. Jack (PB), Nathaniel (Gompers), Dominic (Taft) - 31


Assists

1.Robiel (Global Vision) - 12

2. Joseph B. (Memorial) - 6

3. Reece (PB) - 3


Rebounds

1. Jeremiyah (EJE) - 32

2. Robiel (Global Vision) - 27

3. Alex (EJE) - 21


Steals

1. Robiel (Global Vision) - 23

2. Kevon (Gompers) - 10

3. Nathaniel (Gompers)- 10


Blocks

1. Jeremiyah (EJE) - 7

2. Dominic (Taft) - 6

3. Daniel (Wilson) - 3